MyMix Cosmetics
A. New This Month
B. Mineral Makeup
C. Lipstick
D. Soaps, Salts and More
F. Containers & Equipment
G.  Books & Video
Recipes
H.  Make Your Own Cosmetics
I. Sale

Organic Jojoba Oil

# OILOrganicJojoba
Organic Jojoba Oil

TKB's Organic Jojoba Oil is "direct from the grower".  The product is pressed from the seeds of a desert plant grown in the U.S.A. 

Although called an "oil", Jojoba is actualy a liquid wax ester.  It is non-oily and does not clog the pores.  In fact, it is rather similar to our skin's natural sebum.

Jojoba is used in lots of different cosmetic formulations.  It adds shine and mangeability in shampoos and conditioners.  It gives gloss, moisture and improved slip to lip products.  It is wonderful to rub directly into your skin, especially around the fingernails and cuticles.

Select A Type of Oil*
Select A Weight*
2 fl. oz.  $3.50
4 fl. oz.  $5.50
16. fl. oz.  $22.00
1 gallon  $125.00
Quantity: 
Customer Reviews